?

Log in

No account? Create an account
LiveJournal for Vanity @ myspace.com.

View:User Info.
View:Friends.
View:Calendar.
View:Memories.
You're looking at the latest 20 entries. Missed some entries? Then simply jump back 20 entries.

Tuesday, April 6th, 2010

Subject:.: thats right :.
Time:7:15 pm.

click here.Collapse )

Comments: Read 67 orAdd Your Own.

Tuesday, March 7th, 2006

Time:11:50 am.
i pick her up from school and she doesn't say one word to me.

she gets in the car adn she's wearing my purfume that i've lost and hella denies it.

i was like "nice smell you have on"
"it's my body spray"
"smells like britney spears fantasy"
"too bad it's not"

bullshit.

my bloods boiling so much i wanna move today. i think i will. fuck this all.
Comments: Add Your Own.

Time:10:26 am.
update: i just found my expensive conditioner too. it was in a fucking purse in my sisters room


i recall a conversation last week
"natalia, have you seen the conditioner i left in the bathroom window?"
"nope. are you sure it's not in there"
"positive"
"maybe you left it at kc's"


she's so fucking manpiulative..
Comments: Add Your Own.

Time:10:15 am.
So now i've found some other things i've been missing

I found my Jager wife beater in my sisters room balled up in a totebag

I found my Invader Zim cute shirt that says "Somebody needs a hug" I can't tell you how long i've been looking for that. Since I lived here 2-3 years ago!! My dad said she went through my boxes of clothes while I was gone but didn't take anything. BULLSHIT.

I'm still missing my Famous stars And Straps Wifebeater and my Birtney Spears purfume but that's it...

I found more shit of mine today and that's it, i'm gone asap.
Comments: Add Your Own.

Monday, March 6th, 2006

Time:10:14 am.
THATS IT. IM FUCKING MOVING OUT NEXT WEEK

Last week i failed to leave my very expensive conditioner in the shower while i wasn't home.. i payed hella money for it because cali water has been drying my hair out badly.. i come home.. and it's gone. nowhere to be found.

i just notice in my bedroom something was missing from my dresser while i've been gone this weekend..

my fucking britney spears fantasy perfume

it's a fucking FULL BOTTLE and it's GONE and i cant find it! they better buy me new or show me my FULL BOTTLE

i'm sick of my shit being stolen

THATS IT
Comments: Read 4 orAdd Your Own.

Thursday, February 16th, 2006

Time:12:57 pm.
OH. i failed to mention the hightlight of our dinner on valentines day!!

KC stopped talking, looked me in the eyes.. and said "i have something to ask you.."

and he skooted his chair back and took the napkin out of his lap and onto the table..

my heart stopped..

that's all i can explain it as.. 

i got a huge rush over my body..

this is all in like 2 seconds ok...

and then he goes..

"can i have a kiss?"

and omg.. i was like YOURE SO FUCKING MEAN lol..
Comments: Read 2 orAdd Your Own.

Thursday, February 9th, 2006

Time:1:35 pm.

PICTURES!

 

KC poppin wheelies, Golfing, and Diesel!Collapse )

Comments: Read 4 orAdd Your Own.

Sunday, February 5th, 2006

Time:2:22 pm.

OH. and remember how websites take pics at clubs?

Last week KC went to a club Tuesday night and i couldn't go.. so i found a pic of him that night with tim..

lol he looks hella silly holding his arms so up high.. and tim.. timmy is drunkkk

 

I called Kc and told him about the pic.. he said "Remember the night i had to pick Tim up from the club? They took a pic of me then.. I was flashing my ring.. go find it"

lol.. such a cute nerd <3

Comments: Add Your Own.

Monday, January 23rd, 2006

Time:10:18 am.

oh yeah..

did i fail to mention Friday night, KC got on one knee and asked me to marry him

it's not THE formal proposal.. but nonetheless, he refers to me as his fiancee

Comments: Read 2 orAdd Your Own.

Sunday, December 25th, 2005

Time:11:29 am.

ps. Andrea.. i got your christmas card! i loooved it.. thanks for the cute little note <3

kc read it too :)

Comments: Read 1 orAdd Your Own.

Saturday, December 17th, 2005

Time:5:55 am.
Mood:depressed.

so not only was it hard as hell leaving work tonight.. but i come home and my mom bought me 12 red roses.. and a note on a heart shaped piece of paper saying "merry christmas anastassia, i love you mom" and i bawled..

she also has all my christmas presents wrapped and out ready for me to open tomorrow..

i can't stop crying.. this christmas fucking sucks.. i mean i'm glad i'll be with the love of my life, but i REALLY feel selfish now.. i'll be having a great one with him.. and my mom will be miserable crying missing me...

i wish this were easy =(

Comments: Read 8 orAdd Your Own.

Friday, December 16th, 2005

Time:8:40 pm.

i move in less than 24 hours.

i'm trying to pack but my mom keeps crying.. i hate this.

i hate her crying.

i know i shouldn't, but i feel kinda selfish.

Comments: Read 3 orAdd Your Own.

Monday, December 12th, 2005

Subject:just thought i'd share
Time:3:31 am.
look how cute my sister is!

.... a comment on my myspace
yO nigga!!! well i FINALLY got on well i should give u an award for the sexiest couple like ever even tho in person u guys make me want to throw up cookies lol see ya in a week !!

.... comment on a picture of me and kc
awww hold on a min while i run to the bathroom and throw up cookies hehe naw this is a hot couple all i have to say is im gonna have some hott neices and nephews yay because if u had ugly one u no theyd be sayin auntie tata who lol jk jk i lovee u !!!





i'm excited to get back close with her again =)



Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Comments: Add Your Own.

Saturday, December 10th, 2005

Time:6:12 pm.

Because it's Christmas time, i LOVE watching Christmasy movies.. one of my favorites is Love Actually..

Yall need to see it!

Comments: Read 2 orAdd Your Own.

Wednesday, November 30th, 2005

Time:9:08 pm.
me: are you driving?
kc: yeah
me: it's so quiet
kc: i know, i'm driving with the windows up
me: but you always drive with the windows cracked
kc: yeah, but when i'm on the phone with you, i drive with them up and the radio off so i can hear every word you say.. i want no distractions.. i love you so much.. you're my world and i wanna tell you that everyday until the day i die
Comments: Read 8 orAdd Your Own.

Subject:HELP
Time:10:44 am.

someones using my fucking pics and i dunno what to do!

LOOK

Comments: Read 9 orAdd Your Own.

Tuesday, November 29th, 2005

Time:9:36 pm.

 

Wanted to share some sweet love quotesCollapse )

Comments: Add Your Own.

Time:2:29 pm.

KC wants to take my dad for dinner + drinks this week  :)

I'm wanting change, and I've run out of ideas for icons.. soooo.. i was wondering.. if any of yall get bored, try playing with a small icon and making it look all pimp for me?

i'll send you bribery money! haha.

thanks in advance, loves <3

Comments: Add Your Own.

Friday, November 18th, 2005

Time:4:15 am.
i leave for california in the afternoon !!
Comments: Read 2 orAdd Your Own.

Monday, November 14th, 2005

Subject:.: From The Birmingham News :.
Time:1:24 am.

I just saw this article and wanted everyone to read it (well, those in Birmingham)

Bad News for those in dating game

If you're single and on the market, you might just think of this as one of those bad-news-good-news things.

The bad news is that metro Birmingham, according to a new national study, is the worst city in America for "hooking up". That means finding dates, you know. Socializing and flirting, meeting potential mates and discovering the perfect romantic spot to set the mood.

The good news? Well, since we also rank among the fattest and most unhealthy places in the country, you singles just aren't missing that much.

So much for good news. On second thought, it's just another bad-news-bad-news thing.

The hook-up study was done by Sperling's BestPlaces on behalf of Axe body spray for men -- that company with the indelicate marking plan and the commercials you really dont want your kids to see.

Sperling's made their rankings by considering 33 criteria such as the number of people with diseases, the number of single people and girl-to-guy parity. There are about 86 men to every 100 women in Birmingham, incidentally. The researchers counted bars, coffee houses and lingerie shops, and even checked the amount of flowers and jewerly bought as gifts.

Think it's a little sketchy? Probably. The reseachers said they "gave appropriate weight to each category," whatever that means.

Just so you'll know, places like Tulsa, Okla., El Paso, Texas and Memphis joined Birmingham in the bottom 10. Seattle was the best hook-up town, followed by Honolulu and San Fransisco. No Southern city was in the top 10.

It seams, if other research is to be believed, that single life is particularly difficult for men in this town. Or maybe it's just life in general that's tough. Last year, Men's Health magazine ranked Birmingham a miserable 100th in it's 101 Best (and Worst) Cities for Men, a study based on health, fitness and quality of life. Only Memphis was worse.

While all these groups clearly think of Birmingham as a dating downer, signs of hope for single people can be found elsewhere. If you look hard enough.

In the book "The It's Just Lunch Guide to Dating in America," several Birmingham-area spots are listed among the best of America's dating locales.

Birmingham's Doo Dah Day is listed first among the nation's top 10 "best flirting opportunities".

"You have never seen anything like it," the book says. "It's a great way to strike up a conversation." The book also lists Lou's Pub on Southside as one of the best happy hours in America, and calls Little Savannah on Clairmont Avenue one of the 10 "best plaes for a first dinner date."

So let's face it. Things aren't as grim as they seem. Who cares what Axe body spray has to say, anyway. After all, Birmingham also comes up pretty high on all those lists of things like friendliness, charitable giving and churches per capita. And when you get right down to it, a "hook-up" at a bar typically isn't the start of a beautiful relationship.

-- John Archibald, The Birmingham News

Comments: Add Your Own.

LiveJournal for Vanity @ myspace.com.

View:User Info.
View:Friends.
View:Calendar.
View:Memories.
You're looking at the latest 20 entries. Missed some entries? Then simply jump back 20 entries.